Convegno
NONCOMMUTATIVE GEOMETRY and APPLICATIONS
lunedì 16 giugno 2014 - sabato, 21 giugno 2014

Centro Congressi Villa Mondragone
via Frascati, 51
00040 Monteporzio Catone

Minicourses:

Fabio Eugenio Giovanni CIPRIANI, Politecnico di Milano
Geometric aspects of Dirichlet Spaces

Victor NISTOR, Université de Lorraine
Analysis on singular spaces, Lie manifolds, and non-commutative geometry

Speakers:

Francesca ARICI, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
The Gysin Sequence for quantum lens spaces

Sara AZZALI, Sapienza Università di Roma
Secondary invariants for two–cocycle twists

Rémi BOUTONNET, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
Structure and rigidity for Gaussian actions and their von Neumann algebras

Sebastiano CARPI, Università degli Studi “Gabriele d’Annunzio” di Chieti e Pescara
Representations of conformal nets and noncommutative geometry

Alain CONNES, College de France, Paris
The arithmetic site

Roberto CONTI, Sapienza Università di Roma
Fourier series and twisted crossed products

Ludwik DABROWSKI, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
Dirac Operators on Noncommutative Torus Bundles

Claire DEBORD, Université Blaise Pascal, Clermont–Ferrand
Groupoids and pseudodifferential calculus I

Agostino DEVASTATO, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II
Noncommutative Geometry, Grand Symmetry and Higgs mass

Amaury FRESLON, Université Paris Diderot – Paris 7
Invariant theory, quantum groups and free probability

Olivier GABRIEL, Georg–August–Universität Göttingen
Actions of compact quantum groups and inclusions of C–algebras

Jens KAAD, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
Differentiable absorption of Hilbert C-modules

François LEMEUX, Université de Franche–Comté
Operator algebraic properties for free wreath product by quantum permutation groups

Marco MATASSA, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
On dimension and integration for spectral triples associated to quantum groups

Denis PERROT, Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
Cyclic cohomology and local index theory for Lie Groupoids

Nicola PINAMONTI, Università degli Studi di Genova
Influence of quantum matter fluctuations on the expansion parameter of timelike geodesics

Georges SKANDALIS, Université Paris Diderot – Paris 7
Groupoids and pseudodifferential calculus II

Fedor SUKOCHEV, University of New South Wales
Invariant subspaces and upper triangular forms for classes of infinite dimensional operators

Manon THIBAULT DE CHANVALON, Université Blaise Pascal, Clermont–Ferrand
Quantum symmetry groups of Hilbert modules equipped with orthogonal filtrations

Luca TOMASSINI, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Noncommutative Friedmann–Walker spacetimes, quantum field theory and the Einstein equations

Ezio VASSELLI, Roma
KK–theory for C–precosheaves and holonomy–equivariance

Roland VERGNIOUX, Université de Caen Basse–Normandie
Cocycles on free quantum groups

Dan-Virgil VOICULESCU, University of California, Berkeley


Partecipants:

Valeriano AIELLO, Università degli Studi Roma Tre
Claire ANANTHARAMAN-DELAROCHE, Université d’Orléans
Francesca ARICI, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
Sara AZZALI, Universitaet Potsdam
Jacopo BASSI, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
Moulay BENAMEUR, Université Montpellier 2
Paolo BERTOZZINI, Thammasat University
Etienne BLANCHARD, Centre national de la recherche scientifique
Rémi BOUTONNET, École Normale Supérieure de Lyon
Clarisson Rizzie CANLUBO, University of Copenhagen
Sebastiano CARPI, Università degli Studi “Gabriele d’Annunzio” di Chieti e Pescara
Sergio CIAMPRONE, Sapienza Università di Roma
Fabio CIOLLI, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Fabio Eugenio CIPRIANI, Politecnico di Milano
Pierre-Henry COLLIN, Université de Lorraine
Alain CONNES, Collège de France – Institut des Hautes Études Scientifiques
Roberto CONTI, Sapienza Università di Roma
Valerio CRUCIANI, Università degli Studi Roma Tre
Ludwik DABROWSKI, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
Claire DEBORD, Université Blaise Pascal
Clèment DELL’AIERA, École Normale Supérieure de Rennes
Agostino DEVASTATO, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II
Sergio DOPLICHER, Sapienza Università di Roma
Shane Michael FARNSWORTH, Perimeter Institute for Theoretical Physics
Francesco FIDALEO, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Amaury FRESLON, Université Paris Diderot – Paris 7
Olivier GABRIEL, Georg–August–Universität Göttingen
Emmanuel GERMAIN, Université de Caen
Daniele GUIDO, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Satyajit GUIN, Institute of Mathematical Sciences, Chennai
Michel HILSUM, Centre national de la recherche scientifique
Bruno IOCHUM, Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille
Stefano IOVIENO, Sapienza Università di Roma
Tommaso ISOLA, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
David JONDREVILLE, Université de Reims
Jens KAAD, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
Masoud KHALKHALI, Western University, Canada
Niels KOWALZIG, Istituto Nazionale di Alta Matematica “F. Severi”, Roma
Giovanni LANDI, Università degli Studi di Trieste
François LEMEUX LANDI, Laboratoire de mathématiques de Besançon
Fedele LIZZI, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II
Roberto LONGO, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Pierre MARTINETTI, Università degli Studi di Napoli Federico II
Thierry MASSON, Centre de Physique Théorique, Marseille
Marco MATASSA, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
Alessandro MILANESI, Sapienza Università di Roma
Vincenzo MORINELLI, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Gerardo MORSELLA, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Victor NISTOR, Université de Lorraine
Denis PERROT, Université Claude Bernard Lyon 1
Gherardo PIACITELLI, SISSA – Scuola Internazionale Superiore di Studi Avanzati, Trieste
Nicola PINAMONTI, Università degli Studi di Genova
Claudia PINZARI, Sapienza Università di Roma
Lorenzo PITTAU, Université de Cergy Pontoise / Université Paris Diderot – Paris 7
Raphael PONGE, Seoul National University
Matti RAASAKKA, Université Paris 13
Mauro RICCI, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Giuseppe RUZZI, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Aurélien SAGNIER, Université Paris Diderot – Paris 7
Abdoulaye SARR, Université de Caen
Adriana SCHIANI, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Georges SKANDALIS, Université Paris Diderot – Paris 7
Fedor SUKOCHEV, University of New South Wales
Manon THIBAULT DE CHANVALON, Université Blaise Pascal, Clermont–Ferrand II
Luca TOMASSINI, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Leonid VAINERMAN, Université de Caen
Ezio VASSELLI, Sapienza Università di Roma
Stéphane VASSOUT, Institut de mathématiques de Jussieu
Roland VERGNIOUX, University of Normandy
Stefano VIAGGIU, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”
Dan-Virgil VOICULESCU, University of California, Berkeley
Vito Felice ZENOBI, Sapienza Università di Roma
László ZSIDO, Università degli Studi di Roma “Tor Vergata”



Fotografie, registrazione, interviste e commenti:









Informativa      Aracneeditrice.it si avvale di cookie, anche di terze parti, per offrirti il migliore servizio possibile. Cliccando 'Accetto' o continuando la navigazione ne acconsenti l'utilizzo. Per saperne di più
Accetto